Weekend and Finals Results

SATURDAY              
R Date AG/Div Home Team     Away Team Ground Time
19 19/08/17 Under 9  HSUFC Bluebottles 0 3 Avalon SC Falcons Nolans J8/J9A 10:30
19 19/08/17 Under 9  Wakehurst FC Demons 0 3 HSUFC Tigers Hews Parade J3 08:30
19 19/08/17 Under 9  HSUFC Jaguars 3 8 Seaforth FC Tornadoes Nolans J8/J9B 08:30
19 19/08/17 Under 9  HSUFC Cougars 1 1 Wakehurst FC Arrows Nolans J8/J9B 10:30
19 19/08/17 Under 9  HSUFC Cheetahs 1 2 Wakehurst FC Spirit Nolans J8/J9A 11:30
19 19/08/17 Under 9  Pittwater RSL FC Cougars 0 3 HSUFC Jets Kitchener J8/J9 12:30
19 19/08/17 Under 9  CC Strikers FC Adders 3 2 HSUFC Leopards ST Matthews J8/J9A 12:30
5 19/08/17 U10/2 HSUFC Kangaroos 2 3 Wakehurst FC Storm Nolans J10 08:30
5 19/08/17 U10/6 Mosman FC Flying Fish 1 4 HSUFC Panthers Nolans J10 10:30
5 19/08/17 U10/13 HSUFC Chargers 4 1 Avalon SC Pumas Nolans J10 09:30
5 19/08/17 U11/1A HSUFC Sharks 1 0 Curl Curl YC Leopards Nolans 6J11 11:30
5 19/08/17 U11/3A HSUFC Scorpions 7 0 Beacon Hill FC Condors Nolans 6J11 09:30
5 19/08/17 U11/3A HSUFC Sea Snakes 1 4 Pittwater RSL FC Rangers Nolans 6J11 10:30
5 19/08/17 U11/5B CC Strikers FC Champs 1 0 HSUFC Seagulls St Matthews 2J11 11:30
SUNDAY                
R Date AG/Div Home Team     Away Team Ground Time
19 20/08/17 W-Under 8 Narrabeen FC Koalas 0 1 HSUFC Opals Boondah 7 08:30
19 20/08/17 W-Under 8 Avalon SC Starfish 7 0 HSUFC Emeralds Careel Bay J8/J9B 10:30
19 20/08/17 W-Under 9 CC Strikers FC Starlets 1 3 HSUFC Diamonds ST Matthews J8/J9A 09:30
19 20/08/17 W-Under 10 HSUFC Kookaburras     ~~BYE~~    
19 20/08/17 W-Under 10 Forest Killarney FC Emeralds 2 0 HSUFC Sapphires Melwood J10 08:30
19 20/08/17 W11/2 HSUFC Rockets 2 3 Wakehurst FC Lillies Nolans J10 08:30
       SEMI FINALS                
R Date AG/Div Home Team     Away Team Ground Time
1 19/08/17 U18/3A Narrabeen FC 4 2 HSUFC DT2 14:30
1 19/08/17 ALR/AL1R Forest KillarneyFC 2 0 HSUFC CRMR4 12:15
1 19/08/17 AL2R HSUFC 3 0 Beacon Hill FC MIL2 12:15
1 19/08/17 AL7 HSUFC 2 1 Seaforth FC CABY1 14:30
FINALS                
R Date AG/Div Home Team     Away Team Ground Time
2 20/08/17 U13/4 Avalon SC 0 1 HSUFC CRMR4 10:45
1 20/08/17 U16/4 HSUFC 1 5 St Augustines SC A CRMR4 15:15